Scroll to content
Gifford Primary School home page

Gifford Primary School

Be Strong, Be Kind, Be Proud

Our Staff

Teaching Staff

Ms S. Wilson

Headteacher

Miss C. Cadman 

Deputy Headteacher

Safeguarding & Inclusion

Miss T. Virdi

Deputy Headteacher

Teaching & Learning

Ms B. Ball

Assistant Headteacher

Curriculum

Mrs R. Tiago

Assistant Headteacher

SENDCo

  Miss A. Robinson

Assistant Headteacher

EYFS & KS1

Miss N. Addison

Acting Assistant Headteacher

KS2

Miss S. Atwal

EYFS Phase Leader

Mr W. Bate

KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs N. Johnson

LKS2 Phase Leader

Mr W. Lock

UKS2 Phase Leader

 

Ms H. Hollyer

Nursery Class Teacher

Miss S. Atwal (YGL)

Yellow Class teacher

Ms S. Ahmad

Red Class teacher

Miss S. Bernard

Green Class teacher

Mr B. Armstrong

Purple Class teacher

Miss M. Wells-Gardner (YGL)

1 Ochre teacher

 

Mrs J. Sharma

1 Indigo teacher

 

Miss C. Ansell

1 Magenta teacher

 

Mr S. Chaudhry

1 Emerald teacher

 

Mr W. Bate (YGL)

2 Wright teacher

 

Miss P. Ravrani

2 Bleriot teacher

 

Miss S. Ibrahim

2 Johnson teacher

 

Miss D. Dawson

2 Coleman teacher

 

Mrs N. Johnson (YGL)

3 Edinburgh teacher

 

Miss H. Burton

3 Cardiff teacher

 

Miss J. Kearns 

3 London teacher

 

Miss H. Dawson

3 Belfast teacher

 

Mrs M. Benson (YGL)

4 Tigris teacher

Ms U. Ostrowska

4 Amazon teacher

Miss T. Sadowitz

4 Nile teacher

Miss F. Krasniqi

4 Thames teacher

Mrs C. Thompson (YGL)

5 Sparta teacher

Ms A. Sirad

5 Athens teacher

Miss A. Hughes

5 Olympia teacher

Miss A. Jones

5 Corinth teacher

Mr W. Lock (YGL)

6 Bell-Brunell teacher

Mrs L. Kittani

6 Galileo teacher

Mr M. Bratchell

6 Copernicus teacher

Mrs J. Chohan

6 Al-Biruni teacher

 

Mrs S. Igidbashian

PPA teacher 

 Mrs C. Cooney-Quinn

SEND teacher

Mrs S. Masih

Art teacher

Mr J. Patrick

Music teacher

Miss A. Kaur

PPA teacher 

 Miss L. Akrill

SEND teacher

Miss L. Hamaida

Reading teacher

Mrs R. Gill

Support teacher 

Ms F. Karagianni

French teacher

Mr M. Maloney

Sports Coach

Miss O. Murray

School Led Tutor

Mr U.Kalu

Learning/Behaviour Mentor

 

Support Staff

        Nursery Support Staff         

Reception Support Staff

Mrs K. Bal

Mrs J. George

Mrs M. Crosby

Mrs L. Fahey

Mrs C. Reilly

Mrs F. Mashinchi

Mrs A. Leggett

Miss Z. Shaikh

Year 1 Support Staff

Year 2 Support Staff

Mrs S. Reed

Mrs N. Jassal

Mrs D. Mullenger

Mrs S. Zlateva

Mrs I. Jama

Mrs V. Borbas

Mrs L. Jeffries

Mrs P. Hardy

Year 3 Support Staff

Year 4 Support Staff

Miss J. Shuffler

Mrs B. Smith

Miss D.Kehoe

Miss C. Hardy

Mrs S. Kirby

Mrs H. Mohamedali

Year 5 Support Staff

Year 6 Support Staff

Mrs N. Murphy

Ms L. Cooper

Mrs S. Wicks

Mrs S. Meskin

Mrs M. Abdi

Miss A. Liburd

Mrs B. Mindhola

Other Support Staff

HIP Support Staff

Ms M. Hannibal - SEND TA

Mrs F. O'Connell - SEND TA

Miss B. Taylor-Curd -  HLTA

Mrs S. Dhunna - SALT TA

Mrs A. Gasiewska - ASD TA

Mrs S. Basharat - OT TA

Mrs S. Baker 

Place 2 Be Counsellor
Mr C. Bardo
Librarian
Miss C. Murphy
Medical Officer
Mrs A. McNab
Parent Support

Parent Support Advisor

Ms D. Sams

Attendance & Family Welfare Officer

Mrs Z. Sparks

Administration Staff

Mr. J Dhaliwal

School Business Director

Mrs S. Fernandes

HR, Finance & Office Manager

Mrs K. Walker

Receptionist

  Ms S. Leach

HR & Finance Administrator 

Mrs A. Noor

Marketing Officer

Mrs N. Ashruf

Admissions Administrator/PA

Mrs K. Summers

 SENDco Assistant

 

Site Staff

Mr P. Kato

Facilities Manager

Mr S. Townsend

Site Manager

Mr R. Koci

Caretaker

Mr A. Ojeta

Caretaker

 

Breakfast and School Meals Supervisory Assistants

Breakfast ClubSMSAs
Lead by Mrs A. Gasiewska, Mrs V. Bourbas, Miss M. Hannibal and Miss T. VaratharajaMrs V. Borbas (Lead SMSA), Mrs L. Cooper (Lead SMSA), Mrs M. Crosby, Mrs T. Gray, Miss C. Hardy, Mrs C. Piwonska, Mrs S. Rajpoot, Mrs S. Upfold, Mrs I. Jama, Mrs H. Mahamedali, Mrs S. Meskin, Mrs S. Mahmood, Mrs M. Hannibal, Mrs S. Basharat, Mrs S. Wicks, Mrs S. Dhunna, Miss J. Shuffler, Mrs S. Amjad, Mrs T. Varatharaja, Mrs S. Kirby, Mrs B. Smith, Mrs L. Jeffries, Mrs M. Abdi, Mrs J. Rajkumar, Miss C. Brooker.