Teaching Staff | ||||
Ms S. WilsonHeadteacher | ||||
Miss C. Cadman Deputy Headteacher Safeguarding & Inclusion | Miss T. Virdi Deputy Headteacher Teaching & Learning | |||
Mr W. Lock Assistant Headteacher Year 1, Year 2 & Year 6 | Mr W. Bate Assistant Headteacher Year 3, Year 4 & Year 5 | |||
Ms B. Ball Curriculum Leader | ||||
Mrs L. Herbert SENDCo | ||||
Teachers | ||||
Mrs K. Bal Rainbow Class Teacher | Mrs M. Fazaldin Sunshine Class Teacher | |||
Miss A. Weir (YGL) Yellow Class teacher | Mr S. Chaudhry Red Class teacher | Miss S. Jama Green Class teacher | Miss S. Arbuthnot Blue Class teacher | |
Miss A. Hughes (YGL) 1 Ochre teacher | Mrs A. Sirad & Miss S. Ibrahim 1 Emerald teacher | Miss A. Fox 1 Indigo teacher | Miss N. King 1 Magenta teacher | |
Mr J. Hurley (YGL) 2 Wright teacher
| Miss C. Navaratnam 2 Johnson teacher | Mrs P. Patel 2 Bleriot teacher | Mr D. Thomas 2 Coleman teacher | |
Mrs N. Johnson (YGL) 3 Edinburgh teacher | Miss R. Tyrer 3 Cardiff teacher | Mrs K. Raull 3 London teacher | Mrs T. Freeman 3 Belfast teacher | |
Mrs S. Dole (YGL) 4 Tigris teacher | Miss R. Krasniqi 4 Amazon teacher | Miss K. Sharma 4 Nile teacher | Mrs I. Arinze 4 Thames teacher | |
Miss N. Addison (YGL) 5 Corinth teacher | Miss K. Joslin 5 Athens teacher | Mr S. Panesar 5 Olympia teacher | Miss K. Harvey 5 Sparta teacher | |
Mr M. Bratchell (YGL) 6 Copernicus teacher | Mrs P. Sutton 6 Galileo teacher | Miss E. Robertson 6 Bell-Brunell teacher | Mr S. Khan 6 Al-Biruni teacher | |
Mrs S. Burch French teacher | Mr O. Thomas Music teacher | Mrs S. Masih Art teacher | Mrs A. Deery Science/DT teacher | |
Mrs C. Cooney-Quinn SEND teacher | Miss L. Akrill SEND teacher | Mr M. Maloney Sports Coach | Miss A. Kaur PPA teacher | |
Mrs S. Igidbashian PPA teacher | Mr K. Hutchinson Maths tutor |
|
|
Support Staff | |
Nursery Learning Assistants | Reception Learning Assistants |
Mrs K. Pitt Mrs V. Thirveni | Ms J. Alexander Mrs F. Mashinchi Mrs S. Fahim Mrs J. George |
Year 1 Learning Assistants | Year 2 Learning Assistants |
Mrs N. Jassal Mrs I. Jama Ms J. Shuffler Mrs S. Shtrankova |
Mrs D. Mullenger Mrs P. Hardy
|
Year 3 Learning Assistants | Year 4 Learning Assistants |
Mrs S. Meskin Miss K. Wilson | Mrs H. Mohamedali Miss H. Ngo |
Year 5 Learning Assistants | Year 6 Learning Assistants |
Miss S. Wicks Mrs L. Cooper | Miss S. Wicks Mrs M. Abdi |
Learning Assistants (SEND) | |
Mrs F. O'Connell Miss K. Wilson Mrs C. Hussein Miss N. Murphy Mrs K. Pitt Mrs S. Abboud Mrs M. Crosby Mrs S. Dhunna Mrs V. Borbas - SALT Mrs A. Gasiewska - ASD/HLTA | |
Medical Officer Mrs A. Gilbert | |
Place 2 Be Counsellor Miss K. Harry | |
Attendance & Family Welfare Officer Mrs Z. Sparks | |
Attendance Officer Mrs A. Kent | |
Parent Support Advisor Miss C. Alexander | |
Learning Mentor Miss S. Clarke |
Administration Staff | |
Mr J. Dhaliwal School Business Director | |
Mrs Y. McDonald Office Manager/PA | Ms A. Noor Marketing Officer |
Ms S. Leach HR & Finance Officer | Miss S. Flynn Pupil Administrator |
Mrs N. Ashruf HR & Finance Assistant | Mrs K. Walker Receptionist |
Mrs K. Summers SENDCo Assistant |
Site Staff | |
Mrs E. Koci Facilities Manager | Mr S. Townsend Site Manager |
Mr R. Koci Caretaker | Mr Z. Haji Caretaker |
Breakfast and School Meals Supervisory Assistants |
Breakfast Club | SMSAs |
Lead by Mrs A. Gasiewska, Mrs V. Bourbas, Mrs J. Van Schalkwyk and Miss T. Varatharaja | Mrs V. Borbas (Lead SMSA), Mrs L. Cooper (Lead SMSA), Mrs M. Crosby, Mrs T. Gray, Mrs J. Summer, Mrs C. Piwonska, Mrs S. Rajpoot, Mrs S. Upfold, Mrs S. Meskin, Mrs S. Mahmood, Mrs J. Van-Schalkwyk, Mrs S. Dhunna, Miss J. Shuffler, Mrs S. Amjad, Mrs T. Varatharaja, Mrs J. Rajkumar, Miss R. Boeg, Mrs Z. Popal, and Mrs S. Bodiya-Baduge |